Faculty & Staff

2020-2021 Building Personnel 

ADMINISTRATION

Catherine Pichon, Principal

Steve Smith, Assistant Principal 6

Vershawn Eley, Assistant Principal 7 Joylyn Dildy, Assistant Principal 8


OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF 

Rebecca Robertson, Secretary

Wendy Walton, Bookkeeper

Penny West, Secretary


School Counseling Staff

Sarah Catlett, Counselor 6/Director

Candace Key-Baldwin, Counselor 7

Tracy Williams, Counselor 8

LaQuisa McGlone, Counseling Clerk 


LIBRARY

Rebecca Davidson, Media Specialist

Doris (Hope) Perry, Media Specialist


NURSE’S OFFICE

STAFF, Nurse

Geneva Cherry Assistant Nurse


SECURITY

Barry Dowdy, Security Monitor

James Capehart, Resource Officer



TEACHER ASSISTANTS

Ida Allmond-Moore

Lora Artis

Samantha Bryan

Barbara Daigneault

Beverly Davis

Kaitlin Edick

Melissa Goetz (part-time)

Cassini Jordan, ISS Coordinator 

Diane Majette

Shawn McMullen

Russell Sawyer (part-time)

Javonda Wright


CUSTODIAL STAFF          

James Chamblee, Building Mechanic

Raymond Barrett

Paulette Johnson

Nellie Lawrence

William Pelham 

Elliott (Kentrell) Pope

Ethel Rodgers

William Saunders



SIXTH GRADE

Jenny Oldham, M/S

Christina Bradshaw, S

Rainey Eason, E

Jaime Butts, E/H Robert Kelly, S
Caitlin Patrick, S

Hope Bradshaw, H

Robert (Robbie) Butler, E

Nikki Moore, E

Lisa McIvor, E

Jason Janezic, H

Megan Rosten, M

Rebecca Hart, M/Pre-Alg

Paige Kluck, M

Julie Byrd, M


SEVENTH GRADE 

Linda Pigford, M

Jacqueline (Michelle) Ingram, Pre-Alg/S

Emily Elliott, E/C

Ester Knight, E

Mahmuda Solaiman, Pre-Alg/Alg

Wanda Smith, E

Rica Kevorkian, E

Terrious Gay, C 

Sarah Stewart, C 

Shandala Leary, E

Bridgette Hill-Smith, M

Richard Sklat, M Rachael Laskey, S

Jennifer Thomas, S 


EIGHTH GRADE

Nancy (Lynn) Jones, WG 

Samantha Marshall, E

Mary Vinet, French /FLEX 

Kasey Clark, Spanish 

Dewaun Neprud, WG

Audrey Casazza, G/Pre-Alg Shameka Bellamy, E

Laurie Sidorowicz, Alg/Pre-Alg 

Renita Ruffin, WG

Emily Saunders, E 

Caitlin Sing, E

Octavia Davis, E 

Hollie Tinsley, S

David Haeberle, P-Alg 

Julie Larch, S/Earth Science

Sonya Chatman, S



EXPLORATORY DEPARTMENT

Treasa Myers, Keyboarding

Brittney Joyner, PE

Tim Goetz, PE 

Sharon Waters, Keyboarding 

Mason Williams, PE 

Evelyn Banks, Keyboarding

Ernest (Skip) Williams, PE 

Tanya Reed, PE 

Shirlyn Keys-Brown, Tech Ed (Proximity)
Arnae Hargraves, FACS

Sandra Darden, Art

Joyce Lawton, Music 

Marshall Jones, Band

Sara Jordan, Strings



ALTERNATIVE/SPECIAL PROGRAMS Elizabeth Littlefield, Quest
Valerie Smith, Success Teacher

Caren Bueshi, Literacy Teacher Kesha Barnes, Algebra Readiness Candace Clark, Alt Ed Sydney Ferrer, CIS Site Coordinator

Thomas Owens, Intercept

Karen Jackson, Military Life 

Kia Vinson, WTCSB




Specialists 

Faye Herron

Courtney Austin 

Monica Vaughan

Jasmine Green

Debbie Rosser

Wanda Craig

Tomeka Burton

Jacqueline Manley

Crystal Artis

Angelita Mendoza

Kameka Washington

Tenauda Scott

Paul Green

Stephanie Alston

Catricia Rieg

Roberto Alada

Jeremy Patterson, Social Worker Ben Price, Psychologist

Nicole Parker, Diagnostician
Tracy Buckley, Speech


CAFETERIA

Anton Johnston, Cafeteria Manager
Marisela Ortiz
Manerva (Ann) Harrell
Antoine SM Lambert
Ada Sharpe








Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.