Faculty & Staff


‚Äč

2018-2019 Building Personnel


ADMINISTRATION

Jennifer Presson, Principal

Steve Smith, Assistant Principal 6

Roosevelt Brown, II, Assistant Principal 7

Joylyn Dildy, Assistant Principal 8

 

OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF

Rebecca Crawford, Secretary

Wendy Walton, Bookkeeper

Penny West, Secretary

 

GUIDANCE

Sarah Catlett, Guidance 6/Director

Teresa Collette, Guidance 7

Tracy Williams, Guidance 8

LaQuisa McGlone, Guidance Clerk

 

LIBRARY

Hope Perry, Media Specialist

Sandra White, Media Specialist


NURSE’S OFFICE

Tia Bowser, Nurse

Geneva Cherry Assistant Nurse

 

SECURITY

Malik Cross, Security Monitor

G. Hart, Resource Officer

 

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

Lora Artis, Special Ed. Assistant

Samantha Bryan, Special Ed. Assistant

Barbara Daigneault, Special Ed. Assistant

Beverly Davis, Special Ed. Assistant

Melissa Goetz, Special Ed. Assistant

Cassini Jordan, ISS Coordinator

Diane Majette, Special Ed. Assistant

Shawn, McMullen, Special Ed. Assistant

Tenauda Scott, Special Ed. Assistant

Linda Skeeter, Special Ed. Assistant

Kim Werner, Interpreter

Brandy West, Special Ed. Assistant

Javonda Wright, Special Ed. Assistant

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF         

James Chamblee, Building Mechanic

Raymond Barrett

Sterling Copeland

Paulette Johnson      

Linwood Jones

Nellie Lawrence

William Pelham

Ethel Rodgers


SIXTH GRADE

B201 Britny Ohliger, M/S

B202 Christina Bradshaw, S

B203 Rainey Eason, E

B204 Jaime Butts, E/H

B205 Robert Kelly, S

B211 Hope Bradshaw, H

B213 Robbie Butler, E

B214 Katrina Hood, E

B215 Nikki Moore, E

B216 Jason Janezic, H

B217 David Haeberle, M

B218 Rebecca Hart, M

B219 Paige Kluck, M/P-Alg

B220 Julie Byrd, M


SEVENTH GRADE

A201 Julia Arline, Math

A202 Jacqueline Ingram, P-Alg/S

A203 Richard Diamond, E/C

A204 Ester Knight, E

A206 Mahmuda Solaiman, P-Alg/Alg

A209 Wanda Smith, E

A211 Rica Kevorkian, E

A214 Terrious Gay, C

A215 Sarah Stewart, C

A216 Shandala Leary, E

A217 Bridgette Hill-Smith, M

A218 TBD, M

A219 Mary Mesisco, S

A220 Jennifer Thomas, S


EIGHTH GRADE

A101 Lynn Jones, WG

A102 Emily Saunders, E

A104 Mary Vinet, French /FLEX

A106 Andy Castro, Spanish

A107 Dewaun Neprud, WG

A108 Audrey Casazza, Geometry/Alg

A109 Shameka Bellamy, E

A110 Laurie Sidorowicz, Alg

A113 Renita Ruffin, WG

A114 Samantha Marshall, E

A115 TBD, E

A116 Paula Jessee, E

A117 Hollie Tinsley, S

A118 Latoya Martin, P-Alg/Alg

A119 Matthew Yusckat, S

A120 Sonya Chatman, S



EXPLORATORY DEPARTMENT

B101 Treasa Myers, Keyboarding

B102 Brittney Joyner, PE

B102 Tim Goetz, PE

B103 Sharon Waters, Keyboarding

B104 Mason Williams, PE

B105 Evelyn Banks, Keyboarding

B104 Skip Williams, PE

B106 Tanya Reed, PE

B108 Lenny Barbosa, Alt Ed

B112 William Carter, Tech Ed

B114 Candace Key-Baldwin, FACS

B117 Debra Curran, QUEST

D108 Sandra Darden, Art

D109 Joyce Lawton, Music

D111 Marshall Jones, Band

D112 Sara Jordan, Strings

B107 Valerie Smith, Literacy Teacher

B109 Caren Bueshi, Literacy Teacher

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

A103 Faye Herron, S-C 8

A105 Angelita Mendoza, E/SC 8

A105 Monica Vaughan, E/WG 8

A118 Shonya Tankard, M 8

A200 Debbie Rosser, S-C-7

A205 Wanda Craig, ID

A210 Tomeka Burton, E7

A213 Crystal Artis, E 7

A213 Jacqueline Manley, M7

A218 Marcus Ferebee, M7

B116 Kameka Washington, ID

B206 Rose Conn, ASD

B209 Paul Green, E 6

B210 Stephanie Alston, E 6

B210 Aston Williams, M 6

B212 Roberto Alada, M/S 6

C113 Candance Walton, Social Worker

C114 Ben Price, Psychologist

C122 Nicole Parker, Diagnostician

 

CAFETERIA

Ms. Knight, Cafeteria Manager

Sandra Johnson

Vita Johnson

Yolanda Council Howard

Rose Lassiter

Marisela Ortiz

Ann Harrell- Substitute

Dianne Worrell- Substitute


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.